Working Alumni In Different Health Care Centers |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Kuldeep Kumar |
Varansi |
Sir Sunderlal Hospital , BHU, Varanasi |
Lab Attendent |
2. |
Chandra Has |
Hardoi |
Sant Joseph Hospital Gomti Nagar , Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
3. |
Rajiva Kumar |
Sultanpur |
Sultanpur district Hospital |
Dialysis Tachnician |
4. |
Suresh Kumar |
Bahraich |
KGMU Shatabdi Hospital , Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
5. |
Divyanshu Yadav |
Prayagraj |
KGMU ,Gandhi ward Dialysis unit , Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
6. |
Helaluddin Ansari |
Jaunpur |
Central super speciality hospital east central railway,Patna |
Dialysis Tachnician |
7. |
Manjari Shukla |
Hardoi |
KGMU Institute of Paramedical Sciences , Lucknow |
Tutor |
8. |
Neha Sharma |
Lucknow |
Medanta ,Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
9. |
Neha Verma |
Basti |
Sant Joseph Hospital Gomti Nagar , Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
10. |
Deepak Shrivastava |
Lakhimpur Kheri |
KGMU , Gandhi Ward ICU , Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
11. |
Sandeep Kumar |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Raja Dashrath Medical College , Ayodhya |
Dialysis Tachnician |
12. |
Jitendra Kumar |
Hardoi |
RALC KGMU Lucknow |
Dialysis Tachnician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Anand Vishwakarma |
Basti |
Pulse hospital gorakhpur |
Cardiology technician |
2. |
Ashish Kumar Shukla |
Lucknow |
ESIC government , Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
3. |
Goli Singh |
Ballia |
Indian govrernment railway |
Cardiology technician |
4. |
Govind |
Mainpuri |
Ganga ram hospital |
Cath lab Incharge |
5. |
Karan Shyam Bharti |
Jaunpur |
Medanta hospital luck now |
Cardiology technician |
6. |
Khushnuma Khan |
Hardoi |
KGMU,Lari |
Cardiology technician |
7. |
Krishan Kumar Yadav |
Ambadkar Nagar |
KGMU,Lari |
Cardiology technician |
8. |
Alok Shukla |
Beheraich |
Vagha hospital lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
9. |
Mehvish Ashraf |
Lucknow |
Medanta lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
10. |
Monika Gangwar |
Pilibhit (UP) |
Umkal Hospital , Gurgaon |
Cardiology technician |
11. |
Vishnu kant Shukla |
Post- Sisoura Nikumpur |
KGMU,Lari |
Cardiology technician |
12. |
Pradeep Kumar |
Khanpur Mundiyar |
Trauma Center KGMU , Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
13. |
Rashmi Devi |
Lucknow |
Apollo Hospital , Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
14. |
Rahul Kumar Verma |
Ballia |
Devine Hospital , Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
15. |
Ajit Azad Mourya |
Sonbhadra |
KGMU,Lari |
Cardiology technician |
16. |
Satendra Kumar Singh |
Hardoi |
Max Hospital , U.K. |
Cardiology technician |
17. |
Shraddhanand Arya |
Deoria (UP) |
ESIC government , Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
18. |
Shyamji Raman Mishra |
Sitapur |
KGMU Institute of Paramedical Sciences ,Lucknow |
Cardiology technician |
19. |
Varsha Gautam |
Hardoi |
KGMU,Lari |
Cardiology technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Abdul Farah |
Maharaj Ganj |
Janith Hospital , Lucknow |
O. T. Technologist |
2. |
Raghvendra Kumar |
Gorakhpur |
KIPMS , Lucknow |
Tutor |
3. |
Vimal Chandra |
Barabanki |
D. H. Barabanki |
O. T. Technologist |
4. |
Vipin Kumar Soni |
Raibareli |
KGMU Neurosurgery |
O. T. Technologist |
5. |
Brijendra Kumar Gupta |
Raibareli |
Apollo Hospital , Delhi |
O. T. Technologist |
6. |
Brijesh Kumar Maurya |
Sultanpur |
KGMU Pediatric Orthopedic |
O. T. Technologist |
7. |
Shailendra Singh |
Mahrajaganj |
KGMU Pediatric Orthopedic |
O. T. Technologist |
8. |
Pritee Kumari |
Jaunpur |
KGMU Urology |
O. T. Technologist |
9. |
Mukesh Kumar Verma |
Faizabad |
R. D. Medical College |
O. T. Technologist |
10. |
Deepak Kumar Singh |
Allahabad |
D. H. Kaushambhi |
O. T. Technologist |
11. |
Samta Krishna |
District Hospital , Gorakhpur |
O. T. Technologist |
|
12. |
Gyan Singh |
Farukhabad |
T. M. C. , Varanasi |
Anaesthesia Technologist |
13. |
Pavan Kumar |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
KGMU Neurology |
O. T. Technologist |
14. |
Sachin Kumar Verma |
Barabanki |
KGMU Heart Surgery Centre |
O. T. Technologist |
15. |
Ravi Shankar |
Amethi |
Narendra dev University Ayodhya |
O. T. Technologist |
16. |
Vimal Kumar |
Gonda |
District Hospital , Gonda |
O. T. Technologist |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Devendra Kumar Patel |
Pratapgarh |
SMC , Meeruth |
MRI Technician |
2. |
Soniya Shukla |
Pratapgarh |
KIPMS , Lucknow |
MRI Technician |
3. |
Lalit Kumar |
Hapur |
KGMU , Lucknow |
MRI Technician |
4. |
Mukesh Kumar Pal |
- |
KGMU , Lucknow |
MRI Technician |
5. |
Divya Gupta |
Mirzapur |
Kirti scanning |
MRI Technician |
6. |
Snajeev Kumar Gupta |
Ballia |
KGMU, Lucknow |
MRI Technician |
7. |
Ashutosh Rai |
Sant kabir nagar |
Safdarganj |
MRI Technician |
8. |
Anurag Singh |
Jalaun |
Jhansi |
MRI Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Ajeet Singh |
(Bareilly) |
KGMU , Lucknow |
X- Ray Technician |
2. |
Akash Patel |
basti |
KGMU Trauma Center |
X- Ray Technician |
3. |
Anjali Yadav |
Sitapur |
Hind Medical College , Atria |
X- Ray Technician |
4. |
Anjali |
Hardoi |
KGMU Dental |
X- Ray Technician |
5. |
Garima Singh |
Lucknow |
Aliganj Orthopedic |
X- Ray Technician |
6. |
Navneet Dwivedi |
Lucknow |
Park Diagnostic |
X- Ray Technician |
7. |
Nidhi Verma |
kanpur |
Balrampur Hospital |
X- Ray Technician |
8. |
Pragyesh Kumar |
Hardoi |
KGMU OPD |
X- Ray Technician |
9. |
Prahlad Maurya |
Balrampur |
KGMUIPMS , Lucknow |
X- Ray Technician |
10. |
Raghuraj Kumar Yadav |
Maharajganj |
Sisidiya Hospital , Gorakhpur |
X- Ray Technician |
11. |
Manju Devi |
Lucknow |
Apollo Medics |
X- Ray Technician |
12. |
Ravi Shankar |
Lucknow |
KGMU (AMA) Trauma Center |
X- Ray Technician |
13. |
Sanjeev Kumar |
sitapur UP |
Disha Diagnostic |
X- Ray Technician |
14. |
Shivam Pandey |
basti UP |
KGMU OPD |
X- Ray Technician |
15. |
Surya Bali Yadav |
S.R.N Bhadohi U.P |
KGMU Trauma Center (AMA) |
X- Ray Technician |
16. |
Sumit Rajput |
mainpuri UP |
Bacchan Doagnostic Lucknow |
X- Ray Technician |
17. |
Suneet Kumar |
lucknow |
KGMU OPD |
X- Ray Technician |
18. |
Suraj Chaudhary |
pratapgarh |
SARWANS Diagnostic |
X- Ray Technician |
19. |
Arvind Pandey |
Ballia |
HLL |
CT Technician |
20. |
Swati Verma |
Lucknow |
K.K. Hospital , Lucknow |
X- Ray Technician |
21. |
Amit Kumar |
Basti |
KGMU Radiodiagnosis |
X- ray Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Aman Kumar |
Unnao |
KGMU Endocrine Surgery, Lucknow |
Research Assisstant |
2. |
Jay Ram Upadhyay |
Bhadohi |
Jivak Hospital NTPC Aurangabad (Bihar) |
Technician |
3. |
Rajdeepak Mishra |
Hardoi |
KGMU Trauma Surgery , Lucknow |
Clerk |
4. |
Veenu Dubey |
Farrukhabad |
KIPMS |
Tutor |
5. |
Puja Gautam |
Lucknow |
KGMU Trauma Center |
Technician |
6. |
Krishan Kumar |
Lucknow |
KGMU Trauma Surgery |
Technician |
7. |
Pradeep Jaiswal |
Sitapur |
KGMU Trauma Surgery |
Technician |
8. |
Kamal Ahmad (Batch-2017-19) |
Etawah |
Life City Hospital Etawah |
Technician |
9. |
Arushika Srivastava (Batch-2017-19) |
RaeBareli |
District Hospital Raebareli |
ICU Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Harshita Shukla |
Lucknow |
Health Pules Diagnosis |
Technician |
2. |
Mohd Zahageer |
Khushinagar |
Khushinagar Hospital |
Technician |
3. |
Ram Pravesh Verma |
Bahraich |
KGMU Lucknow |
Technician |
4. |
Khusboo Patel |
Ambedkar |
KGMU Lucknow |
Technician |
5. |
Rakhi Nagar |
Lucknow |
Hamirpur Banda |
Technician |
6. |
Shivangi Srivastava |
Lucknow |
KIPMS , Lucknow |
Tutor |
7. |
Swati Sharma |
- |
Lucknow |
Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Aditya Patel |
Raibareli |
NHM , Muradabad |
Lab Technician |
2. |
Amit Kumar Mishra |
Maharajganj |
Chandan Health Care , Lucknow |
Lab Technician |
3. |
Anup Dubey |
Mirjapur |
District Women Hospital |
Running Own 4 Pathologies |
4. |
Archana Verma |
Barabanki |
Uday Swasth Kendra Ayodhya |
Lab Technician |
5. |
Ashish Raj |
Sitapur |
District Women Hospital , Raibareli |
Lab Technician |
6. |
Indira Tripathi |
Ayoddhya Faizabad |
KGMU Department of Pathology , Lucknow |
Lab Technician |
7. |
Kishan Singh |
Sultanpur |
Pathocare Diagnosis Center , Sultanpur |
Lab Technician |
8. |
Mohd. Huzaifa Ansari |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
Veerangana Jhalkari Bai |
Lab Technician |
9. |
Pankaj Srivastava |
Sitapur |
KGMU Department of Microbiology , Lucknow |
Lab Technician |
10. |
Pradeep Kumar Pandey |
Basti |
KGMU Department of Blood Transfusion |
Lab Technician |
11. |
Pulkit Ranjan |
Bakiya |
KGMU Department of Microbiology , Lucknow |
Lab Technician |
12. |
Sandeep Kumar Shukla |
Faizabad |
KGMU OPD |
Lab Technician |
13. |
Sanoj Pathak |
Siddharth Nagar |
Blood line charitable Blood Bank |
Lab Technician |
14. |
Shiva Prakash |
Sant Kabir Nagar |
KGMU Trauma Center |
Lab Technician |
15. |
Sonal Dwivedi |
Lucknow |
Charak Hospital Dubagga , Lucknow |
Lab Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Abhinav Modanwal |
Jaunpur |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
2. |
Ashutosh Sharma |
Sambhal |
O. P. Jindal Hospital , Hariyana |
Technician |
3. |
Avaneesh Kumar |
Farrukhabad |
Park Hospital , Delhi |
Technician |
4. |
Avinash Verma |
Ambedkar Nagar |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
5. |
Dheerendra Pratap Singh |
Hardoi |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
6. |
Bhupendra Kumar |
Pratapgrah |
J. K. Hospital , Kanpur |
Technician |
7. |
Km. Himani Singh |
S.R.N. ( Bhadohi ) |
Kamla Nehru Hospital , Prayagraj |
Technician |
8. |
Praveen Singh |
Sitapur |
KGMU , Lucknow |
Technician |
9. |
Rachna Verma |
Delhi |
KGMU , Lucknow |
Tutor |
10. |
Ravindra Kumar |
Gonda |
L.C.I. , Lucknow |
Technician |
11. |
Rishabh Kumar Singh |
Sitapur |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
12. |
Sandeep Kumar Chauhan |
Jaunpur |
J. K. Hospital , Kanpur |
Technician |
13. |
Shakil Mohammad |
Unnao |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
14. |
Vinay Verma |
Ambedkar Nagar |
J. K. Hospital , Kanpur |
Technician |
15. |
Dharmendra Singh |
Hardoi |
Ram Manohar Lohiya , Lucknow |
Technician |
16. |
Ruchi Chaudhary |
- |
J. K. Hospital , Kanpur |
Technician |
Sr. No. |
Name |
District |
Current Job Location |
Post |
1. |
Anand Singh |
Jaunpur |
Private Practice |
Physiotherapist |
2. |
Anjney Shukla |
Pratapgarh |
Teaching Private College |
Tutor |
3. |
Devendra Kumar |
Allahabad |
Private Practice |
Physiotherapist |
4. |
Hari Om Singh |
Kushinagar |
Private Practice , Lucknow |
Physiotherapist |
5. |
Nidhi Yadav |
Vikas Nagar |
Private Practice in clinic , Patrakarpuram |
Physiotherapst |
6. |
Parul Singh |
Gonda |
CNS Hospital , Lucknow |
Physiotherapist |
7. |
Rahul Yadav |
Allahabad |
MTNL Prayagraj , Private |
Physiotherapist |
8. |
Shree Kant Tripathi |
Shrawasti |
Private Practice Bahraich |
Physiotherapist |
9. |
Vijendra Kumar Verma |
Lucknow |
Private Clinic |
Physiotherapist |
10. |
Bhanupriya Singh Saingar |
Lucknow |
CNS Hospital , Lucknow |
Physiotherapist |
11. |
Jayveer Singh Maurya |
Shahjahanpur |
Holy Hospital , Bareli |
Physiotherapist |
12. |
Simmy Shahi |
Gonda |
Practice in Hospital Charbag Lucknow |
Physiotherapist |
1. | |
2. | |
3. | |
4. | |
5. | |
6. | |
7. | DIPLOMA IN EMERGENCY AND TRAUMA CARE TECHNICIAN (Click here) |
8. | |
9. | |
10. | |
11. | |
12. | |
13. |